P13 5,27km      

  1. Elias Vanhanen                               KuopRei             26,34

T13 5,27km      

  1. Jenna-Julia Kettunen                         KuopRei             23,03

T15 5,27km      

  1. Miia Ruhkanen                                KuopRei             24,50
  2. Iida Pyykönen                                ValtVas             26,17

M17 10,54km     

  1. Joonas Huotari                               RRR                 46,27
  2. Ville Pasanen                                KuoSu               53,21

N17 10,54km     

  1. Senni Virransola                             RRR                 49,31

M Puolimaraton

  1. Sami Vuori                                   Kuopio            1.31,36
  2. Hannu-Pekka Vehmas                           SiiPO             1.35,06
  3. Frédéric Sihvola                             Kuopio            1.36,01
  4. Martti Kalevi Särkkä                         KortIntMarAs      1.49,32
  5. Arto Pärnänen                                Kuopio            1.55,18
  6. Antti Kokkonen                               Kuopio            1.55,30
  7. Mikko Mättäri                                Hippoksen MK      1.57,18
  8. Eetu Marttila                                Kuopio            2.18,31
     Antti Perälä                                 Häjyt                 DNF

M40 Puolimaraton

  1. Matti Lehtonen                               Vaajakosken       1.26,03
  2. Mikko Joensuu                                KuTu triathl      1.29,33
  3. Seppo Myyryläinen                            Jyväskylä         1.31,49
  4. Jarkko Luukka                                PieSa             1.33,30
  5. Ari Kinnunen                                 Savonlinna        1.35,00
  6. Tero Mähönen                                 Hippos MK         1.35,26
  7. Tomi Huttunen                                RRR               1.35,31
  8. Mikko Karjalainen                            Kuopio            1.38,48
  9. Jussi Arkela                                 RRR               1.40,29
 10. Pauli Korkalainen                            RRR               1.51,08
 11. Markku Lehtelä                               HippMarK          1.55,11
 12. Timo Ruotsalainen                            KuoSu             1.57,48
 13. Olli Kuronen                                 McMuigheeRRR      1.58,48
 14. Eero Ruotsalainen                            RRR               2.00,10
 15. Erkki Pulkkinen                              Kuhmo             2.03,06

M50 Puolimaraton

  1. Sakari Arkko                                 Polv Vauhti       1.30,06
  2. Ossi Manninen                                MäntylVeto        1.30,57
  3. Pekka Rönkkö                                 VierKo            1.39,05
  4. Eero Rytkönen                                VierKo            1.46,23
  5. Kari Lievonen                                Varpaisjärv       1.47,04
  6. Kari Pennanen                                Alko team         2.01,07
  7. Veli-Matti Ruotsalainen                      Kuopio            2.02,26
  8. Ilkka Koivisto                               Vantaa            2.05,35
  9. Antti Kukkonen                               RRR               2.08,04
 10. Tapani Asikainen                             RovRes            2.35,31

M60 Puolimaraton

  1. Erkki Laine                                  Varkaus           2.25,23

M65 Puolimaraton

  1. Toivo Penttinen                              JoensKa           1.41,48
  2. Pertti Myyry                                 PolvVauh          1.42,40
  3. Veijo Rönkkö                                 MäntylVeto        1.55,17
  4. Matti Siltanen                               RRR               2.02,06
  5. Keijo Kokkonen                               Varp Vire         3.15,12
     Tenho Isola                                  RRR                   DNF

N Puolimaraton

  1. Reetta Nenonen                               Tohm Urh          1.35,42
  2. Leah Daugherty                               RRR               1.37,56
  3. Suvi Luukka                                  PieSa             1.46,05
  4. Laura Eloranta                               Jyväskylä         1.51,36
  5. Saila Koikkalainen                           Kuopio            1.54,41
  6. Melinda Blomqvist                            KestPintak 2      2.02,57
  7. Päivi Koivula                                Kuopio            2.22,04

N40 Puolimaraton

  1. Heidi Huusko                                 Kuopio            1.43,32
  2. Tarja Miettinen                              RRR               2.12,41
  3. Satu Pekkarinen                              Kinnula           2.15,43

N50 Puolimaraton

  1. Marja Holopainen                             Liperin Taim      1.45,46
  2. Marjatta Räsänen                             RRR               2.12,16
  3. Päivi Kekäläinen                             Kuopio            2.15,42
  4. Leena Marttila                               Nurmes            2.23,14
  5. Merja Korhonen                               Kuopio            2.50,18

M/N Puolimaraton

  1. Jerry Juutilainen                            Jyväskylä         1.47,50
  2. Maarit Karhumaa                              Kontiolahti       1.53,38
  3. Tero Turunen                                 Kuopio            1.55,05
  4. Kari Kuosmanen                               JokoMoko Oy       1.58,08
  5. Arto Honkala                                 Siilinjärvi       2.03,10
  6. Petri Antikainen                             KPK 24/7          2.03,22
  7. Niina Lintu                                  Kuopio            2.03,58
  8. Teemu Virolainen                             Kuopio            2.06,25
  9. Taru Niemi                                   Kuopio            2.08,39
 10. Veijo Tolonen                                RRR               2.20,32
 11. Väinö Lappalainen                            Iisalmen Vis      2.23.01
 12. Ilkka Göös                                   Jyväskylä         2.24,20
 13. Aki Rahikkala                                Jyväskylä         2.24,20
 14. Heli Salo                                    Kalajoki          2.31,48
     Jouni Karjalainen                            Nurmes                DNS

M Maraton     

  1. Eerik Jauhiainen                             Iisalmen Vis      3.10,42
  2. Pasi Penttinen                               KarSu             3.18,54
  3. Tuomo Saloranta                              HippMarK          3.31,49
  4. Pauli Sonninen                               RRR               3.32,47
  5. Juha Kinnunen                                Terässiilit       3.58,01
  6. Petteri Hämäläinen                           Kuopion Elo       4.13,34
  7. Teemu Voutilainen                            Siilinjärvi       4.13,34
  8. Kimmo Jäppinen                               RRR               4.14,52
  9. Juuso Ala-Tuuhonen                           Peräkylän         4.37,29

M40 Maraton     

  1. Teuvo Kuusela                                Kemi              3.17,36
  2. Antti Väisänen                               Sotkamo           3.32,52
  3. Vesa Näätänen                                LapLsto           3.43,16
  4. Jorma puurunen                               PudUrh            4.47,50
     Petri Hyttinen                               RRR                   DNF

M50 Maraton     

  1. Sakari Pekkanen                              Kuopio            3.30,43
  2. Mikko Heimonen                               KuTu Triathl      3.40,56
  3. Kari Rask                                    KU-58 Vanta      4.12,06
  4. Juha Rajala                                  Niemisjärvi       4.43,09

M55 Maraton     

  1. Osmo Liimatainen                             Jyväskylä         3.33,54
  2. Hannu Kuosmanen                              MänVe             3.42,00
  3. Seppo Veid                                   LaukUrh           3.46,49
  4. Jouko Laatikainen                            Kalevin Siip      4.02,02

M60 Maraton     

  1. Seppo Komulainen                             Sukeva            3.57,12
  2. Edvin Hepokangas                             Oulu              4.19,22
  3. Juha Niemelä                                 Endurance         5.03,43
     Alpo Vornanen                                Isalmi                DNF

N Maraton     

  1. Anne Kiljunen                                HippMarK          3.27,55
  2. Erika Miettinen                              Jyväskylä         4.20,59
  3. Päivi Kainulainen                            Helsinki          4.22,19
  4. Marja Rämänen                                Jyväskylä         4.27,47
  5. Minna Körkkö                                 AMC Rovaniem      4.46,53

N40 Maraton     

  1. Netta Mikkonen                               Kuopio            4.04,01
  2. Sari Hellman                                 Oulu              4.04,53
  3. Minna Matikainen                             Imatra            5.04,39

N50 Maraton     

  1. Birgi Putkonen                               RRR               4.09,29
  2. Lilja Hiltunen                               AMC Rovaniem      4.21,14
  3. Elina Pajuniemi                              KPK 24/7          4.33,01
  4. Päivi Männistö                               Tohol Urh         4.35,39

M/N Maraton     

  1. Tomi Tuomainen                               Kuopio            3.56,20
  2. Sami Ollikainen                              KarhupRunClu      4.08,03
  3. Elke Nykänen                                 KPK24/7           4.15,46
  4. Teemu Rautio                                 Kuopio            4.20,32
  5. Antero Holma                                 Alah Kisa         4.49,39
  6. Esa Nieminen                                 Järvenpää         4.53,28
  7. Jaakko Palkispää                             JorSportKlub      4.59,18
  8. Krista Ollikainen                            KarhupRunClu      5.16,15
  9. Anneli Matero                                AMC Rovaniem      5.21,13
 10. Pertti Peltonen                              Jyväskylä         5.32,50
     Tomi Lyytikäinen                             Kuopio                DNF