M/N Puolimaraton

  1. Paavo Tarvus                                 Kuopio            1.45,34
  2. Jani Kolari                                  Kangasniemi       1.45,57
  3. Heikki Vepsäläinen                           Kuopio            1.48,11
  4. Maarit Karhumaa                              Kontiolahti       1.54,47
  5. Daniel Rantala                               Oulu              1.56,32
  6. Antti Paasisalo                              Oulu              1.57,41
  7. Atte Laukkanen                               Kuopio            1.57,51
  8. Arto Sikanen                                 Karttulan Ur      1.58,43
  9. Veronika Halonen                             Pirkkala          1.58,51
 10. Teemu Tamminen                               Oulu              1.59,44
 11. Tuomas Aejmelaeus                            Pirkkala          1.59,51
 12. Pekka Peura                                  Kuopio            2.02,04
 13. Petri Antikainen                             KPK 24/7          2.05,38
 14. Heli Nevavesi                                Kuopio            2.05,58
 15. Juho Pahajoki                                Team Peltola      2.07,30
 16. Matti Kajo                                   Lapinlahti        2.09,35
 17. Paula Junttila                               Tornio            2.09,43
 18. Arto Huuskonen                               Kuopio            2.11,48
 18. Jan Blomberg                                 WeRunKuopio       2.11,48
 18. Jari Mutanen                                 WeRunKuopio       2.11,48
 21. Veijo Tolonen                                Rauhalahti R      2.13,01
 22. Sara Heimonen                                Sawon agilit      2.13,10
 23. Eija Heinonen                                Kuopio            2.14,03
 24. Heikki Heinonen                              Kuopio            2.14,04
 25. Tuija Pärepalo                               Suonenjoki        2.15,22
 26. Sari Heikkinen                               Kuopio            2.17,07
 27. Kirsi Tuhkanen                               Kuopio            2.20,19
 28. Heli Salo                                    Kalajoki          2.20,38
 29. Heidi Kauhanen                               Varkaus           2.22,47
 30. Ilkka Göös                                   Jyväskylä         2.25,42
 31. Jaana Holmström                              Kuopio            2.26,46
 32. Eija Halonen                                 Varkaus           2.45,36
     Jaana Kilpi                                  Kuopio                DNF
     Merja Korkalainen                            Kuopio                DNS
     Mika Pitkänen                                RRR                   DNS
     Hannu Immonen                                Siilinjärvi           DNF

M/N Maraton     

  1. Sami Vuori                                   Kuopio            3.21,01
  2. Tommi Miettinen                              Kutu triathl      3.47,34
  3. Niilo Hiltunen                               Kuopio            3.52,57
  4. Marko Komulainen                             Lapinlahti        3.59,17
  5. Laura Kupari                                 KPK 24/7          3.59,42
  6. Seppo Komulainen                             Sukeva            4.00,36
  7. Rauno Tuovila                                Kuopio            4.05,04
  8. Alpo Vornanen                                Kiuruveden U      4.05,55
  9. Elke Nykänen                                 KPK 24/7          4.16,19
 10. Hanna Torvinen                               Viinijärvi        4.30,26
 11. Edvin Honkanen                               VePo              4.58,58
 12. Esa Nieminen                                 Järvenpää         5.00,39
 13. Juha Niemelä                                 Endurance         5.02,55
 14. Väinö Lappalainen                            Iisalmen Vis      5.10,58
 14. Minna Matikainen                             Imatra            5.10,58
 16. Kyösti Jormanainen                           Joensuu           5.34,42
 17. Erkki Laine                                  Varkaus           5.46,34
 17. Jaakko Palkispää                             Joroisten Sp      5.46,34

M Puolimaraton

  1. Toni Pehkonen                                Kuopio            1.35,11
  2. Joonas Niemi                                 Kuopio            1.35,11
  3. Juha Kinnunen                                Terässiilit       1.36,17
  4. Janne Räsänen                                Leppävirta        1.37,39
  5. Kimmo Väyrynen                               Juuan Jänne       1.43,46
  6. Markku Honkonen                              Rauhalahti R      1.49,14
  7. Hannu-Pekka Vehmas                           Siilinjärve       1.53,05
  8. Tommi Hämäläinen                             KPK 24/7 / K      1.56,25
  9. Arto Vesterbacka                             Kuopio            1.57,36
     Sauli Rasmus                                 Kampuksen Dy          DNS

M Maraton     

  1. Timo Vuolle                                  Kuopio            3.06,49
  2. Pasi Penttinen                               joensuu           3.16,46
  3. Mikko Väätäinen                              Kuopio            3.41,00
  4. Paavo Leppänen                               Joensuu           3.49,54
  5. Timo Komulainen                              Sukeva            4.00,03
  6. Juha Nurmela                                 Espoo             4.49,55
     Tuomo Saloranta                              Hippoksen Ma          DNF
     Hannu Järvistö                               Hippoksen ma          DNF

M 10,54km     

  1. Hannu Airila                                 Kuopio              39,12
  2. Matthew Daugherty                            Kuopio              41,26
  3. Heikki Turunen                               Leppävirran         44,19
  4. Arto Matilainen                              KPK 24/7 Esp        45,12
  5. Tomi Huttunen                                Kuopio              45,21
  6. Eino Hyttinen                                Ahmovaara           46,00
  7. Oleg Silava                                  Siilinjärvi         48,46
  8. Tero Sillanpää                               Jyväskylä           49,30
  9. Hannu Haapalainen                            Kuopion Reip        49,41
 10. Martti Särkkä                                Jyväskylä           52,08
 11. Juan Francisco Moreno                        Triatlon Atl        52,47
 12. Raimo Simanainen                             Juuka               57,34
 13. Tomi Lyytikäinen                             Kuopio              58,10
 14. Veli-Matti Leskinen                          Kuopio              58,33
 15. Jan Mattila                                  Savonlinna          58,34
 16. Teemu Salervo                                Kuopio            1.01,43
 17. Miiko Sinkko                                 Takomotraini      1.04,01
 18. Manu Vesterinen                              Jyväskylä         1.05,54
 19. Pauli Arbelius                               Turenki           1.08,22
 20. Eetu Marttila                                Kuopio            1.10,01
 21. Tauno Kukkonen                               Pieksämäki        1.42,34
     Lars Sandström                               Kronoby               DNF

M17 10,54km     

  1. Veikko Huuskonen                             Posion Pyrin        43,53

P15 5,27km      

  1. Otto Vilpponen                               Kuopion Reip        23,07

P13 5,27km      

  1. Ville Vanhanen                               Kuopion Reip        24,28
  2. Elias Vanhanen                               Kuopion Reip        24,39
  3. Johan Miettinen                              Kuopio              27,40
  4. Jaan Miettinen                               Kuopio              39,28

M40 Puolimaraton

  1. Veljo Liplap                                 Kiuruveden U      1.22,32
  2. Tönis Veber                                  Halsuan Toiv      1.27,06
  3. Timo Puustinen                               Mäntylahden       1.31,43
  4. Rauno Lassila                                Rauhalahti R      1.33,04
  5. Petri Hyttinen                               Rauhalahti R      1.33,42
  6. Tero Mähönen                                 Jyväskylä         1.34,51
  7. Seppo Myyryläinen                            Jyväskylä         1.35,42
  8. Arto Pasanen                                 Hippoksen Ma      1.38,56
  9. Jouni Ruokolainen                            Rasti Pielin      1.43,48
 10. Kalev Leichner                               Helsinki          1.44,03
 11. Kalle Kyllönen                               Terässiilit       1.44,57
 12. Eero Ruotsalainen                            RRR               1.54,46
 13. Jorma Rissanen                               Juoksebois        1.57,48
 14. Kai Rasmus                                   Jyväskylä         1.58,27
 15. Mika Peippo                                  Kuopio            2.05,05
 16. Jari Mikkonen                                Kuopio            2.17,15
     Tero Haikonen                                Hippoksen Ma          DNS

M40 Maraton     

  1. Harri Koponen                                Rauhalahti R      2.57,59
  2. Jani Hartonen                                JKU               3.17,30
  3. Vesa Näätänen                                LapLsto           3.30,15
  4. Arto Vartiainen                              Kuopio            3.40,35
  5. Antti Väisänen                               Sotkamo           3.49,44
  6. Jussi Arhula                                 RRR               4.00,43
  7. Lauri Tolkki                                 KuTu Triathl      4.31,36
  8. Tuomas Häikiö                                Kuopio            4.36,13
  9. Petri Perttula                               Vantaa            4.56,41
 10. Jarno Warsa ritaranta                        Helsingin ta      5.45,09
     Rami Heikkonen                               FU-47                 DNS
     Jarno Warsa ritaranta                        Helsingin ta          DNS
     Thomas Kronholm                              IF Brahe Pie          DNS
     Jari Eiro                                    Espoo                 DNF

M50 Puolimaraton

  1. Heikki Halonen                               Juuan Jänne       1.24,33
  2. Matti Lehtonen                               Vaajakosken       1.24,40
  3. Ari Kinnunen                                 Savonlinna        1.31,00
  4. Ossi Manninen                                Mäntylahden       1.34,27
  5. Toivo Pelkonen                               Polvijärven       1.37,26
  6. Matti Laitinen                               RRR               1.38,46
  7. Pekka Rönkkö                                 Vieremän Ko       1.39,53
  8. Jukka Majander                               Vantaa            1.42,13
  9. Reino Pitkänen                               RRR               1.42,16
 10. Juha Hyttinen                                Kuopio            1.45,06
 11. Markku Lehtelä                               Jyväskylä         1.52,58
 12. Eero Strandman                               Kuopio            1.54,59
 13. Mika Norrman                                 Leppävirta        2.07,02
 14. Matti Vainikainen                            Rauhalahti R      2.11,38
 15. Juha Turunen                                 Kuopio            2.22,21
 16. Veli-Pekka Mäkelä                            Isonkiven ki      2.36,39

M50 Maraton     

  1. Jarmo Väänänen                               RRR               3.10,52
  2. Juha Tuononen                                RRR               3.24,28
  3. Jari Turunen                                 NunnaUuni Oy      3.32,44
  4. Mikko Heimonen                               KuTu TRI          3.39,53
  5. Ari Jaakkola                                 Tornio            4.55,55
  6. Juha Rajala                                  Niemisjärvi       5.33,15

M55 Maraton     

  1. Jukka Kitinprami                             Limingan Nii      3.30,12
  2. Osmo Liimatainen                             Jyväskylä         3.34,35
  3. Hannu Kuosmanen                              MänVe             3.37,21
  4. Eino Tetri                                   100mc.fi          3.46,52
  5. Unto Juutinen                                RRR               3.52,37
  6. Kari Kinnunen                                Varkaus           3.57,27
  7. Jouni Karjalainen                            Nurmes            4.00,13
  8. Seppo Veid                                   vaajakoskenk      4.06,07
  9. Terry Hindson                                Mara C Irela      4.22,25
 10. Eero Keskinen                                jyväskylä         4.47,05

M60 Puolimaraton

  1. Hannu Kauppinen                              Lapinlahti        1.44,48
  2. Juhani Kärkkäinen                            Polvijärven       1.46,52
  3. Pekka Väisänen                               RRR               1.47,38
  4. Markku Hiltunen                              Terässiilit       1.47,46
  5. Veijo Karhunen                               Pöljä             1.59,39

M60 Maraton     

  1. Heikki Koso                                  Kouvola           3.51,13
  2. Edvin Hepokangas                             Oulu              4.32,53
  3. Martti Rantamaa                              Smilerit Tor      4.58,31
     Tenho Isola                                  Rauhalahti R          DNF
     Tuomo Kauhaniemi                             Vilppulan Ve          DNF

M65 Puolimaraton

  1. Pertti Kähäri                                mäntylahden       1.50,41
  2. Pentti Hämäläinen                            Paukarlahti       1.58,44

N Puolimaraton

  1. Aino Niemi                                   KUTU Triathl      1.30,06
  2. Reetta Nenonen                               Leppävirran       1.37,19
  3. Maria Miettinen                              Leppävirran       1.39,34
  4. Tanja Laine                                  KuTU Triathl      1.39,52
  5. Jonna-Carita Kanninen                        Kuopio            1.43,03
  6. Jenni Lappi                                  Kuopio            1.44,20
  7. Leena Korhonen                               KPK 24/7          1.51,33
  8. Henna Nevala                                 Pihtipudas        1.53,50
  9. Jenni Ruokolainen                            Rasti Pielin      1.59,15
 10. Mona Kauhanen                                Kuopio            2.06,42
 11. Hanne Havula                                 RRR               2.15,05
 12. Päivi Nuttunen                               Kuopio            2.15,06
 13. Päivi Rönkkö                                 Espoo             2.23,03
 14. Päivi Koivula                                Kuopio            2.31,44
     Jenni Räsänen                                Kuopio                DNS

N Maraton     

  1. Tiina Pahkasalo                              Tuusula           3.56,11
  2. Kaisa Loikkanen                              Kajaani           4.03,10
  3. Janiina Eronen                               Polvijärvi        4.07,51
  4. Erika Miettinen                              Jyväskylä         4.40,37
  5. Kaisa Laurikainen                            Rytmihäiri       4.55,18

N 10,54km     

  1. Tiina Alhonen                                Jyväskylä           43,34
  2. Veera Mensonen                               Maaningan Ma        44,34
  3. Niina Akgun                                  Jyväskylä           48,38
  4. Riikka Turunen                               Toivala             49,15
  5. Tarja Sinkko                                 Takomotraini        52,25
  6. Leena Tamminen                               Kuopio              54,41
  7. Ritva Liisa Mikkonen                         Kuopion Reip        55,33
  8. Emma Ronkainen                               Kuopio              57,11
  9. Tarja Lyytinen                               Jyväskylän          57,22
 10. Anni Hartikainen                             Kuopio              57,51
 11. Outi Korhonen                                Kuopio              58,34
 12. Elina Mykkänen                               Rauhalahti R        59,03
 13. Noora Räsänen                                Leppävirta        1.01,44
 14. Sinikka Ukkonen                              Kuopio            1.05,55
 15. Susanna Järvisalo                            Hukka-Putki       1.07,22
 16. Anna Viren                                   Kuopio            1.07,41
 17. Liisa Arbelius                               Turenki           1.08,25
 18. Saija Paukkunen                              Kuopio            1.08,44
 19. Paula Seppänen                               Kuopio            1.08,45
 20. Amanda Pokki                                 Kuopio            1.09,20
 21. Leena Marttila                               Nurmes            1.10,02
 22. Leena Tiirikainen                            Kuopio            1.10,30
 23. Raija Vauhkonen                              Mikkeli           1.12,31
 24. Hanne Hentilä                                Kuopio            1.15,26
 24. Noora Pohjolainen                            Kuopio            1.15,26
 26. Päivi Kärkkäinen                             Kuopio            1.15,33
 27. Marianne Mustonen                            Kuopio            1.16,40
 28. Heta Nykänen                                 Rauhalahti R      1.18,50
 29. Tiina Naukkarinen                            Kuopio            1.20,22
 29. Ulla Lipponen-Lindqvist                      Siilinjärvi       1.20,22
 31. Leila Heide                                  Siilinjärvi       1.24,11
 32. Merja Korhonen                               Kuopio            1.24,14
 33. Moonika Leht                                 Iisalmi           1.34,12
 34. Milja Pöyhönen                               Kuopio            1.42,34
 35. Riitta Tarvus                                Pieksän Lat       1.53,28
     Jenni Tiitinen                                                        
     Tanja Mattila                                Aarhus, Tans             
     Satu Peltonen                                CrossFit Kuo             
     Lea Heiskanen                                Hukka-Putki           DNS
     Tiina Väisänen                               Kuopio                   
     Bukina Klavdiia                              Kuopio                   
     Tarja Roivainen                              Kuopio                   
     Krista Vainikainen                           MiliFit                  
     Anu Nokelainen                               Muurame               DNF
     Tuula Junttila                               Riistavesi               
     Minna Leppinen                               Suonenjoki               

N17 10,54km     

  1. Miia Ruhkanen                                Kuopion Reip        50,35
  2. Ella Perttula                                KU-58             1.00,38

T15 5,27km      

  1. Jenna-Julia Kettunen                         Kuopion Reip        22,48

N40 Puolimaraton

  1. Sari Kuosmanen                               Siilinjärvi       1.47,47
  2. Lilja Tikkanen                               Kuopio            1.58,15
  3. Mirva Kuusela-Karttunen                      Lapinlahti        2.07,01
  4. Suvi Nevalainen                              Kuopio            2.07,20
  5. Tarja Miettinen                              RRR               2.12,06
  6. Sari Miettinen                               Karttulan Ur      2.13,09
  7. Satu Pekkarinen                              Kinnula           2.14,42
  8. Mirkka Koponen                               RRR Kuopio        2.23,03
     Janita Kallioinen                            Kutu Tri              DNF

N40 Maraton     

  1. Anne Kiljunen                                Hippoksen Ma      3.25,16
  2. Marika Paavola                               Kuopio            3.41,00
  3. Sirpa Hukari                                 Hippoksen ma      3.44,53
  4. Pia Perttula                                 Häjyt             4.56,39

N50 Puolimaraton

  1. Vuokko Kolehmainen                           Mikkelinkilp      1.47,59
  2. Tuula Majander                               Vantaa            1.53,30
  3. Elisa Dahlqvist                              Siilinjärvi       1.56,06
  4. Sisko Salmiheimo                             Janakkalan J      1.58,26
  5. Marjatta Räsänen                             Kuopio            2.04,41
  6. Ritva Vehviäinen                             suonenjoki        2.04,53
  7. Satu Jokinen                                 Tampere           2.11,48
  8. Eija Ruuska                                  Kinnula           2.15,16
  9. Päivi Kekäläinen                             Kuopio            2.16,08
 10. Marja-Leena Venäläinen                       Iisalmi           2.18,16
 11. Tytti Voutilainen                            Mikkelin Kil      2.21,30
 12. Anna Kaisa Mäkelä                            Isonkiven ki      2.36,38
 13. Seija Ahola                                  Suonenjoki        2.39,57
     Marjatta Räsänen                             Rauhalahti R          DNS

N50 Maraton     

  1. Birgi Putkonen                               Rauhalahti R      3.57,52